Kioskea.Net - Info

kioskea receives about 579,906 unique visitors and 1,014,836 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,639.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,623,952.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kioskea.net is ranked number 1,295 in the world and 0.126% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 91.209.35.126.

About - Kioskea.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,623,952.39
Daily Revenue:
$4,639.25
Monthly Revenue:
$139,177.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,693,326.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
579,906
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,397,180
Daily Pageviews:
1,014,836 (1.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,295 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.126% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,789
Average Load Time:
(3995 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.7%11.2%947
Mexico 11.2%11.0%205
Spain 9.9%9.6%274
United States 7.7%6.3%3709
Brazil 7.1%7.4%602
Venezuela 4.3%4.9%176
Argentina 4.2%4.6%265
Colombia 3.6%3.6%173
Peru 3.1%3.4%135
Chile 2.4%2.5%202
United Kingdom 2.0%1.8%2000
Pakistan 1.7%1.9%616
Italy 1.6%2.0%1659
Cuba 1.5%1.9%44
Indonesia 1.3%1.5%1370
Germany 1.1%0.9%4586
Dominican Republic 1.1%1.2%162
South Africa 1.0%1.0%1050
Ecuador 1.0%1.1%153
Canada 0.9%0.6%3392
Australia 0.9%0.7%2472
Bangladesh 0.8%1.0%603
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%1920
Bolivia 0.7%0.7%92
Malaysia 0.7%0.9%1139
Costa Rica 0.6%0.6%194
El Salvador 0.6%0.6%119
Philippines 0.6%0.6%1161
Guatemala 0.6%0.6%197
Portugal 0.6%0.5%1025
Egypt 0.5%0.5%2168
Iran 0.5%0.6%3999

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.kioskea.net
43.93%41.44%1.69
es.kioskea.net
41.79%43.70%1.88
pt.kioskea.net
6.88%7.39%1.93
salud.kioskea.net
5.79%5.06%1.57
it.kioskea.net
1.26%1.51%2.1
de.kioskea.net
0.67%0.63%1.7
health.kioskea.net
0.09%0.07%1.3
gesundheit.kioskea.net
0.09%0.21%4.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
179,000
Google Indexed Pages:
560,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
186,694
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
567,285
Bing Backlinks:
173,747
Bing Indexed Pages:
531,661

Domain Overview

SEMrush kioskea.net
Domain:
  kioskea.net
Rank:
  1303
Organic Keywords:
  106,694
Organic Traffic:
  891,693
Organic Cost:
  $651,415.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,138
Facebook shares:
  1,216
Facebook comments:
  167
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  5,521
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  738
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
91.209.35.126
ASN:
AS43311 
ISP:
Benchmark Group SA 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 91.209.35.126

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 19:36:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://en.kioskea.net/
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Language: en
X-CCM: Not served by cache 1433446522
Last-Modified: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 19:35:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=0
Date: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 19:36:14 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.benchmark.fr
Rname webmaster.commentcamarche.net
Serial Number 2015052001
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.209.35.126 3600
NS ns1-230.akam.net 600
NS usw2.akam.net 600
NS usw4.akam.net 600
NS eur1.akam.net 600
NS ns1-145.akam.net 600
NS zc.akam.net 600
NS eur4.akam.net 600
NS use1.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-28
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: kioskea.net
Registry Domain ID: 13653989***_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-12T04:17:25Z
Creation Date: 2014-10-06T11:09:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-28T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Reseller:
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jean-Francois Pillou
Registrant Organization: Communitic International
Registrant Street: Rue des entrepreneurs - Batiment HERTZ - Bloc C
Registrant Street: ZI Charguia II
Registrant City: ARIANA
Registrant State/Province: TN
Registrant Postal Code: 2035
Registrant Country: TN
Registrant Phone: +33.147795000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.147795001
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jean-Francois Pillou
Admin Organization: Communitic International
Admin Street: Rue des entrepreneurs - Batiment HERTZ - Bloc C
Admin Street: ZI Charguia II
Admin City: ARIANA
Admin State/Province: TN
Admin Postal Code: 2035
Admin Country: TN
Admin Phone: +33.147795000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.147795001
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jean-Francois Pillou
Tech Organization: Communitic International
Tech Street: Rue des entrepreneurs - Batiment HERTZ - Bloc C
Tech Street: ZI Charguia II
Tech City: ARIANA
Tech State/Province: TN
Tech Postal Code: 2035
Tech Country: TN
Tech Phone: +33.147795000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.147795001
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: eur1.akam.net
Name Server: eur4.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-145.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-230.akam.net
Name Server: use1.akam.net
Name Server: usw2.akam.net
Name Server: usw4.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-04T19:36:17 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KIOSKEA.NET
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: EUR1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-145.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-230.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW4.AKAM.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 12-oct-2014
Creation Date: 28-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 28-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 19:36:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kioskea.net widget
Last update was 88 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.